Ridgefield High School Lacrosse

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2019 Ridgefield Lacrosse Post-Season Awards
 
 
Academic All American
Weston Carpenter
 
Class L All-State First Team
Weston Carpenter
 
Class L All-State Second Team
Ray Dearth, James Isaacson
 
All-FCIAC First Team
Weston Carpenter, Ray Dearth
 
All-FCIAC Second Team
James Isaacson, Daniel Parson, Kai Prohaska
 
All-FCIAC West Team
Ryan Colsey, Jack Dowd, John Mathes
 
All-FCIAC Honorable Mention
Noah Gels, Braedon McSpedon, Connor Riebling
 
 
2019 Scholarship Winners
Cowin/Chapman-Weston Carpenter
Boys Lacrosse Booster Club-Daniel Parson, Braedon McSpedon
 
 
2018 Ridgefield Lacrosse Post-Season Awards
 
Class L All-State Coach of the Year
Roy Colsey
 
All American
Noah Isaacson
 
Academic All American
Michael Dobson
 
Class L State Championship Game MVP
Dawson Muller
 
Class L All-State First Team
Greg Gatto, Noah Isaacson
 
Class L All-State Second Team
Weston Carpenter
 
All-FCIAC First Team
Weston Carpenter, Greg Gatto, Noah Isaacson
 
All-FCIAC Second Team
Michael Dobson, Reid Kagan, Dawson Muller
 
All-FCIAC West Team
Ray Dearth, Luke Gaydos
 
All-FCIAC Honorable Mention
Christopher D'Entrone, Jack Dowd, Daniel Parson
 
FCIAC Scholarship Athletes
Max Gagnon
Dawson
 
2018 Scholarship Winners
Cowin/Chapman- Dawson Muller
Boys Lacrosse Booster Club-Max Gagnon, Noah Isaacson
 
 
2017 Ridgefield Lacrosse Post-Season Awards
 
All-American
Greg Gatto
 
Class L All-State- First Team
Greg Gatto
 
Class L All-State-Second Team
Drew Fowler, Luke Gaydos, Noah Isaacson
 
All-FCIAC-First Team
Drew Fowler, Greg Gatto
 
All-FCIAC-Second Team
Weston Carpenter, Luke Gaydos, Noah Isaacson, Reid Kagan, Trey Soli
 
All-FCIAC-West Team
Seth Boehle, Chris Costello, Michael Dobson, Dawson Muller, Daniel Parson
 
All-FCIAC-Honorable Mention
Chris D'Entrone, Ray Dearth, Luke McGarrity
 
2017 Scholarship Winners
Cowin/Chapman - Drew Folwer
Boys Lacrosse Booster Club - Chris Costello, Trey Soli
 
2016 Ridgefield Lacrosse Post-Season Awards
 
 
All-American
Peter Dearth, Chase Levesque
 
Class L All State-First Team
Peter Dearth, Chase Levesque
 
All FCIAC-First Team
Peter Dearth, Chase Levesque
 
All FCIAC-Second Team
Schuyler Blair, Mark Galione
 
All FCIAC-West Team
Austin Pavone, Kriss Klemm
 
Honorable Mention All FCIAC
Drew Fowler, Alec Mullin, Drew Mullin
 
2016 Scholarship Winners
Cowin/Chapman-Chase Levesque
Boys Lacrosse Booster Club - Schulyer Blair & Kriss Klemm
 
2015 Ridgefield Lacrosse Post-Season Awards
 

All-American

Peter Dearth, Simon Mathias, Paul Volante

 

Class L All State - First Team

Peter Dearth, Simon Mathias, Paul Volante

Class L All State - Second Team

Brad Alexander, Ryan Dunn

 

All FCIAC - First Team

Peter Dearth, Simon Mathias, Paul Volante

All FCIAC - Second Team

Brad Alexander, Ryan Dunn, Brian Maguire 

 

2015 Scholarship Winners

Cowin/Chapman - Simon Mathias

Boys Lacrosse Booster Club - Brian Maguire & Paul Volante


2014 Ridgefield Lacrosse Post-Season Awards

 

All-American

Simon Mathias, Dylan Maher

 

Academic All-American

Nick Esemplare

 

Class L All State-First Team

Simon Mathias, Dylan Maher, Paul Volante, Micky Carbone

 

Class L All State -Second Team

Ryan Dunn, Nick Esemplare

 

All FCIAC- First Team

Simon Mathias, Dylan Maher, Paul Volante, Matt Philbin

 

All FCIAC -Second Team

Ryan Dunn, Nick Esemplare, Kean Quick


2013 Scholarship Winners

Cowin/Chapman Scholarship --   Micky Carbone

Boy's Lacrosse Booster Club Scholarship --    Nicholas Esemplare/Kean Quick

 
2013 Ridgefield Lacrosse Post-Season Awards
 
All-American:
Brett Baker & Cal Dearth
 

Academic All-American:
Sam Gravitte
 

Class L All State-
First Team:
Brett Baker
Will Bonaparte
Cal Dearth
Sam Gravitte
 

Second Team:
Kean Quick
Paul Volante
 


All FCIAC Team-
First Team:

Brett Baker
Will Bonaparte
Cal Dearth
Sam Gravitte
 

Second Team:
Simon Mathias
Kean Quick


Honorable Mention:
Tim Cozens
Micky Carbone
Conor Shannon

 
AAC Scholar Athlete Award:
Brett Baker
Kevin McLam
 

2013 Scholarship Winners
Cowin/Chapman Scholarship -- Sam Gravitte
Boy's Lacrosse Booster Club Scholarship -- Cal Dearth & Chad Molyneaux

 
2012 Ridgefield Lacrosse Post-Season Awards
 
All-American:
Sean Wilkinson
 

Academic All-American:
Brendan Bossidy
 

Class L All State-
First Team:
Sean Wilkinson
Eric Scala
Brendan Bossidy
Adam Winne
 

Second Team:
Sean Riley
Will Bonaparte
James Payne
Neil Gollogly
 

Asst. Coach of the Year
Alfredo Meola
 

All FCIAC Team-
First Team:

Sean Wilkinson
Eric Scala
 

Second Team:
Brendan Bossidy
James Payne
Will Bonaparte
 

AAC Scholar Athlete Award:
Brendan Bossidy
Kevin Hassett
Sean Wilkinson
 

2012 Scholarship Winners:
Cowin/Chapman Scholarship -- Sean Wilkinson
Boy's Lacrosse Booster Club Scholarship -- Brendan Bossidy & Brad Kissell 


 


2011 Ridgefield Lacrosse Post-Season Awards
 
All-American
Andrew Buckanavage
Matt Shannon
 
Academic All-American
Andy Suslavich
 
Class L All State-
 
First Team:
Aidan Scott
Andrew Buckanavage
Matt Shannon
 
Second Team:
Travis Tiger
 
All FCIAC Team-
 
First Team:
Aidan Scott
Andrew Buckanavage
 
Second Team:
Matt Shannon
Travis Tiger
 
Honorable Mention:
Matt Hrvatin
Matt Dighton
Jordan Nachowitz